Saturday, January 5, 2013

A Gift of Pain


Wow...this year is starting off with fabulous firsts.  

fondles and BIKSS sent me a fabulous gift from far-far-away.   It came in the mail in this wonderful, protective, non-descript plastic container...black.  When I saw the mail carrier drop it off, I ran - like literally RAN down to get it.  I looked at Sir - who was grinning at me with the I-love-you-my-dear-but-you-are-a-nut smile.  I explained that it was from fondles and quickly took the tube upstairs and opened it.  

I was sooooo excited.  I knew it would include a cane of some sort.  BIKSS asked before I got the tube if I had used a cane before, to which I answered, "no."  I have had a hand, whip, cat-o-nine-tales, spoons, brushes, many fucking phenomenal floggers, including conina's - my favorites,  used on me, but never a cane.  He warned me that with canes you need to start slow.

I saw wrapping paper inside oohh I love presents and tipped it upside down.  Out  fell a cane and a bundle of bamboo.   Wow, the cane is thin and bendy...It looks so petite - innocuous.  I quickly open the two wrapped gifts.  Oh, wow.  It's the proto-spanko and the slapper.  The slapper has a blue daisy "Q" charm on it.  WOW.  It is amazing.  A "Q" - I can't believe they found a "Q"!  I loved them!  I absolutely loved them!

Sir came up a while after and I had all of the gifts laid out on the bed.  He bent me over the bed and said, "mmmm, wow, fiona.  These look like fun."  He rubbed the small of my back while he fondled the new toys, his hand was strong, his fingers spread out.  I loved how it felt.  He picked up the cane and *WHWHWHWHWHAP*.  

!!!!!!! HOLY  SHIT !!!!!!!

Oh, crap, I forgot to tell Q that we had to start slowly.  Crap! Shit! Fuckity Fuck Fuck fuck!  That hurt!!!! I could hear it, slicing the air.  Oh, damn, that hurt!!!  I think my legs lifted three feet off the ground - at the same time!  He quickly changed tacks, didn't stop mind you, just changed how he applied it.  I am secretly grateful that he didn't stop all together. He began to bounce the cane lightly off my ass.  It felt fabulous.  I loved it.  He criss-crossed the welt where he had the really hard strike.  The rhythmic application acted almost as a message on that spot and helped desensitize the welt.  He increased the strength slowly, but not too much. 
 

After a bit, he switched to the proto-spanko.  He said this one was harder for him to spank with, but I enjoyed the feel of the rubber and the thuddiness.  I loved the breadth of the strike, as he had fanned it out.  It felt soothing and blanketing.  It wasn't stingy, which was a welcomed change after the cane.




He set that down and then said that he was going to spank hard, but only a few strikes with the next implement.  He said it was because it was going to be loud and others may hear.  He hit me with the bamboo message sticks.  They were loud  but they were my most favorite implement!  I think I began to moan and push my ass higher in the air, begging for more.  He hit as hard as he dared, and was very deliberate.  Oh, it felt like a cross between a gentile caning and a flogging.  It was amazing.  I would have been happy to have that beating on me for hours - hehe.


Sadly, I didn't get to feel the spanker.  I had been so excited to show Sir the charm (a "Q" can you believe it??)  on the slapper that I had laid it on my dresser after I opened it and forgot to lay it on the bed, so we didn't have a chance to try that one.  I can't wait to have a go with it as soon as Sir sees fit!  



Thank you, Thank you fondles and BIKSS for sending
us such amazing new toys for Sir and I to play with.
Thank you for my gift of pain!  


(top to bottom)
bamboo massage stick, cane, proto-spanko, slapper

14 comments:

  1. Oh, what a cool gift. A friend suggested some months back that I should try a cane, she thinks I would like it. I haven't gotten one yet, but have been thinking about acquiring one. The bamboo thing looks really interesting too :D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. They were nothing like I have ever felt before. I did like the cane (once it was moderated a little) and the bamboo massage sticks were a slice of heaven!

      Thanks faerie...I look forward to hearing about your first time with the cane =)

      Delete
  2. I'm intrigued by the bamboo birch as well...maybe I can talk Daddy into it ... of course, his birthday os coming up, lol. That was an awesome care package!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hmmm birthday presents - though it would be a great present for you more than him!!! It was an awesome care package for sure!!

      Delete
  3. OH my... well.. um, the bamboo massage thing is SUPPOSED to feel good you know, so that probably explains why you could have just let him go at it all day.

    the portospanko feels better (and is easier to wield) when it's not fanned out. if it's stacked, the leafs all land rapidly one over the other in quick succession, so you get a nice sting from the rubber and a heavy thud from the weight.

    anyway, glad you had fun... happy experimenting.

    :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. I like the other two in that the bamboo sounds the most intriguing to me as well.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Ya, I had never tried anything like them before..definitely a lovely message!

      Delete
  5. SWEET! What a lovely gift and great way to start the New Year!

    hugs,

    aisha

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. What a way to start the new year for sure!!! Thanks aisha. Feel better soon!

      hugs!!
      ~fiona

      Delete
  6. That bamboo massage thing sounds like a must-have for every spanko.
    I am very curious what the customs declaration stated about this package.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hehe....oh those pesky customs papers! And yes, bamboo massage sticks ROCK!

      Delete
  7. Fiona, I love spanking a naughty woman with a cane on her bare bottom, It is my favorite spanking implement.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Why only naughty women? What makes that your favorite implement? What do you love about it?

      ~fiona

      Delete

Thank you very much for sharing your comments. This blogland world has become so much more meaningful because of the conversations that y'all have with me through comments...REALLY!

I appreciate them all and will endeavor to answer EVERY comment if at all possible!

THANK YOU
-fiona